RSS
Helloo...Welcome to my blog. Birby Nanako is my nick name..I will write blog when I feel bored..

Hello

Helloo...

Today, as usual I work in the morning and internet surfing in the evening..But, today I'm went home a bit left..I left the office around 7.15 pm and I arrived at home around 8.15..It's really tiring..But, it's fun though...Coz, I got work to do in the office..Now, I feel the working environment in the office..

Actually tommorow is going to be my sister's birthday..But, since I came home late, so I can't buy the cake..Meaning no suprise greeting for her today..Sorry...I'll do it next year...ahahaa..

Actually I'm very sleepy today..I wanna sleep early, but I got something to do...But, there's something that ruining my mood...Actually I wanna continue my work at the office to home..Because I wanna edit the print screen I made in the office..and I wanna edit it using Photoshop..But, I wrongly copy the file, in which the updated file still in the laptop which I don't want to open it now...Meaning, I need to continue my task tomorrow...All the updated files are in the office's laptop...Shit....And tomorrow I'm going to ITB with chacha to collect our Rope...eheh...So, apa lagi..??ahahha...

What else should I write in this blog??? nothing??? OK...gotta go no....Bye and Muah...eheehe....

My marahness

Hellooo.....

How r u??? fine?? great..ehehe...today, as usual in the morning, I went to Office till 6pm...I don't know what happen to my ms Excel, I've done more than half of the work and I save every data I entered and finally, it's lost....I've really stress about that..I've done that for half of the day which is finally useless because it's lost..BABI jua tu....ahaha...Tomorrow, I need to continue doing those task at home coz actually it must be submit today..But, I can't make it..So, I'll just plan to submit it by monday..Hope I could finish that task tomorrow..ahahha..meaning, no enjoyment on sunday..ahahhaa...

After working, me and my sister went to The Mall...Actually we were planning to "Cuci mata"..But, the basement parking is totally SUCKS......I've drove in the basement parking for about 1.5 hours..What do u think???? isn't it BABI??ahaha... Actually, the person to be blame is the owner of that basement parking..though it's full, they are still allow the cars to get in which is finally makes the customer do shopping in the basement parking only..And u know what, we were ended our shopping only at the BASEMENT PARKING..we don't even get into the Mall...It's waste me $2.....Sasak jua ku tu....Cubatah gunakan tia mesin utk mengira brapa kerita yang check in and out...nda jua mnyusahkan and merugikan urang...perasanku balik2 sudah aku kana ni...membayar parking, tapi nada parking........Marah wah ku tadi...Akhir membali barang makan pulang aku ganya dHuaHo Kiulap and Pasar Malam...Nda ku ikhlas tu membayar durang ah.......ehee....

Sekali tadi aku balik ke rumah, nda ca lagi ada internet connection..Ada2 saja jua eh...ani baru tah ada...sudah aku kan tido ah.....membari banci..baik jua sebatah aku kaja ani, level kesabaranku atu meningkat...Mun nda, mengamuk and mnyumpah ganya kali ku eh..sdh th pet society nda mau...nda tia mau naik level ku lagi...Babi banar....

My Life today

Hellooooo...

How am I???ahaha...apa kan...I'm fine thank u....Today, I went home early than usual because I had to take my sister's laptop at comsoft..It's arrived already but my desktop hasn't arrived...sigh...

Then, I went to The Mall..I walk around the mall ALONE....cool though...I can ALERT lots of people...But, there's just few with freak behaviour n handsome....And you know what??? I saw C-TANGAN.........Ahaaha...He's with his frens..A Guy friends and not a GIRLfriend...ahahha...Yippe....Single tah ia masih tu..ada harapan..ahahha..THen, I saw bought a Donut from one of the booth..I forgot the name of the booth..THen, I bought clothes from Utama grand and Dorayaki for me and my Nieces and Nephews....I bought Takoyaki as well..I don't know why I'm really hungry....I ate all the takoyaki I bought....I ate a lot today because this is my first day of my "GIRL's Matter"...ehehhe..paham tah kamu tu ah....No wonder aku lapar saja dari pagi smpai patang...ani pun aku makan donut sambil typing the blog ni..aku makan homemade donut..Nyaman...

Ok then...Bye n gotta go..sasakku eh..pet societyku nda mau ah...Babi banar.....

MY CONFESSION OF THE DAY.....

Helllooo....

How r u??? Fine??? Ok then, just straight to the topic....Actually apa topikku ani kan?? Today, half of my day I spent in the Office..I had lunch in office...I do lots of work today..I used my brain more than before..apa kan cetaku ani...

Then, around 6pm, I left the office coz I felt like don't want to stay any longer...I'm not comfortable with the environment in the last few hours...ehehe....Macam mikin ujung atu mikin nada mood..Mayb sal aku diam ganya di ofis atu kali..selalunya kalau di ITB, aku beceta non stop...And yang barunya, sekarang ani aku jadi seorang yang pendiam bravis....kamu kan tau, aku tahan nda becakap dari pagi smpai ke petang..gila jua tu....aku pun heran...ahahaha...big improvement...kepisan pulang ku tu mikirkan aku diam ah...campur BORING TAHAP BABI ku sdh jadi pendiam ah...Actually, kaja dsana siuk pulang..ganya antah a...I think this time, it's difficult for me to adapt with the environment...Hope, I'll adapt with them soon....Kalau nda pun, jadi workaholic tah ku saja wh...jadi urang pendiam n serius tah aku saja wah..ahahha..

Berbalik kepada cerita, lapas balik keraja atu, aku ke De Most Saloon as recommended by Bone...I thought the promotion is for the digital perm as well..Panya nada...Sudah ku tanya kan buat digital perm...Sekalinya $250..........menangis ku mendangar harganya ah...ahahah..and katanya aku misti treatment rambutku atu dulu beberapa kali...Ilang jua moodku tu..mun sekali treatment, nda jua aku ingau...ia suruh dlm 3 kali wh treatment ah...and the price for treatment is $80 sekali....meaning I need to spent $240 for treatment and $250 for digital..No way...I'm not going to spent my money just for my hair..Baik pun konfom lawa tu..malas tah ku ingau...nanti tah aku mencari arah lain yang lagi murah....mental ku mikirkan wah harganya atu....mun kalah2an baik tah aku straightening rambutku...lagi lawa....ahahhaa.....tapi kan majal jua ku kan perm atu..cana ni ah?????ahahahaha....

bah eh..sekian untuk cetaku ari ani...walaupun banyak wording, ku harap kamu baca saja ah.....mun kamu nda membaca, nda ku kawan kamu g...ahahhahahahah

Random

Helloooo Baby.....

What am I going to write??any idea??? ok then, just a random post... I think it's been nearly a month I work...And I haven't assigned to any work..Actually, I am under application team..Mayb before it is still in design stage, so all I need to do is just reading....Reading and reading...Currently, reading is my hobby..I have to read a lot of reading article and I have to make sure that my eyes are fresh so that I won't get sleepy went read those MATERIALSSSSSS.....

And today, after working, I go direct to home...And I clean my clothes which are been a week I didn't wash....There's a lot of clothes and it took me an hour to clean all those clothes..and after that, as usual I check for facebook and give comment to those who are worth to be given a comment from me...Mihir...ahahahha....And finally, before I sleep, I'm going to play STEPS again...Today, I upgrade to level 3 which is really a big improvement..ahahahah...I think I need to play till midnite today...ehehehehehe....

Ohayo.....

Helloooo....

I think it's been a week I didn't wrote the blog...Actually, i'm not busy but I'm lazy to update coz I went home very late..Usually I arrived at home by 8pm...It's tiring rite...Coz I need to drive from the office to home for about less than and hour...It's about 45 min to arrive at home...

And this week is my short week......Yippee....I have 3 days holiday....But, it's not a great holiday coz we need to attend dinner held by BAG....Don want to say more about that...And last nit we're having BBQ at CEO's house..Actually I took few pictures....But, I don feel like to upload here..Sorry.... :)

Ok...Gotta go....I need to have my lunch..And today mommy cooked "Laksa Curry"...This gonna be a yummy dish and I love Laksa Curry...ehehheh.. :)

Wondering...When will be our graduation day????????

Happy bday to ben n meng

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO:
MY ELDEST BROTHER - BEN
&
MY SISTER - MENG

ENJOY YOUR BIRTHDAY...SORI, I DIDN'T HAVE TIME TO CREATE THE BIRTHDAY CARD...WILL CREATE FOR U LATER LAH...EHEHEE....AND YOUR PRESENT WAIT TILL NEXT MONTH K... EHEHHEHE

Dissapointed and Everything...

Hellooo....

I had just went back home...It's really tiring and I don't know why I felt really sleepy in this few days...I felt like wanna sleep for the whole day...Yestersday, I slept at 10pm and wake up at 6am....I think it is an enough time of sleeping....But, I still felt sleepy..

Then during lunch break as usual I accompany Chacha to do souvenir collection. I head direct to ITB from office...And there do u know who I met??? I met bone...Ahahahha....Suspen.... It's really dissapoint me...There's only bone came to pay for the collection...And the other collegue haven't come...Hopefully they would come tomorrow f the think that our plan is ok...Or mayb the one who are no paying is not agree wif our plan??? Ok lah..f u don wanna pay, it ok tho'... Hopefully tomorrow there another collegue come and pay to Chacha..I felt pity to Chacha coz she had to come over ITB to do collection in which finally only a few people come and pay her....It's really wasting her time...emosi aku ah...

Then in the afternoon after working hours, I went directly to "Gerai Daniel"... Me, Gjul Basar, Gjul Damit and Dynie ate there... Since I haven't eat during luch, so I bought indomee lah...and a big glass of Nescafe ping...And there, Dynie and Stone pay the collection...Then I went home and to do patching for my online game...I've did patching last nite, but it failed..THen today I try again lah..ehehhehe... ok then..Bye...

spammer

Hellllllloooooo.....

Today, I wanna talk about spammer...Currently, in this couple of week, there's a spammer in my cBox..Are they in a group or only one spammer...I don't know...All I need to do now is to find out their IP...Kalau Kedapatan, abis kamu ah...Yang ku tau grenti th urang yang dekat sma aku jua ni..

Actually aku nda pulang mental tu membaca cboxnya ah....ganya curious jua ku sapa kah gerangan yang nada kaja ani...ahahhaha.....tapi yang ku dapat target, he/she is from CIS department...n Mayb my intake jua.....

Pesanan penaja:
Mun kmu kedapatan, ku Tandang Belipat tarus ni spammer ah....ahahhahaha.... *evil laugh*

Sunday Shoping

Helloooo people.....

Today, I become shopaholic again...Today I did my shopping at HuaHo Tanjung Bunut to buy presents for April's siblings..There are 4 altogether birthday by april...

THen I head to The Mall to accompany my eldest sister to buy a laptop....Lots of people shopping but I think they are just window shopping...You know what, the Mall's parking are full and I had to park at Jaya Hypermart basement parking...And it's raining..can u imagine how difficult I am to go to THe Mall...???ahahha..Although I had to run through the rain but it worth it..Cos I heard a good news and my sis bought a new lappy....And good news I got is, my new HP desktop has arrived and it is possibly mine by Wednesday....Yippeeee....Can't wait to play with my new desktop....And I upgrade the RAM to 8 GB....hehehhehehe.....meaning, I'll just do surfing using desktop...ahahhahahah....THe monitor is 22" and it is rotateable....ahahha....I'll show u the picture once it's arrive...

And my eldest sister also bought new laptop..since she asked me about my recommendation..So, i recommed her to buy HP laptop..It is HP pavillion just like mine but the body is nicer than mine and the specification is higher than my on lappy....Siuk eh..........ahahhaha....

HAII.......

Hellooooooooo.....

Finally, I can post a blog...It's my long week in which I had to work from monday to saturday...It's really tiring..And we had a training this week..It's fun and makes me easier to know each other...Although I didn't get the whole view of the training, at least I get the basic knowledge on how to create the system..

Actually, I want to update my blog about "get together wif family at Pudak"...But, now I'm lazy to upload the photo...I'll update about that later ok...??? XD

By the way, to all CIS intake 22 especially cBone,
THe collection is confirmed...

Date: 13/4/2009 - 15-4/2009
Venue: ITB concourse
Time: 11.30 AM - 2 PM

Collectors gonna be me and Yanti..But, I might be there during lunch break only..for those who misses me, u can come and see me around 12 something lah...ahahhaha...mihir...

Luahan perasaan dikit...

WHY PET SOCIETY CANNOT BE LOAD????????? I HAVENT PLAY FOR A WEEK...... PLEASE HELP ME................................................... I WANNA SEE MY PET.... I WANNA SEE THE NEW STUFF......

My Mood

Hellooooooooo..........

Today, I'm really tired..It not because I'm already working..But I had done lots of things today...In the morning, I work...Then, during lunch break I accompany my sister to go to Tamwiil for computer loan...we wanna buy HP desktop....Can't wait for the arrival of my new desktop...ahahaha...

Then, after working hour, I did shopping wif my another sister...We bought groceries to be bring at Pudak..We wanna go to Pudak again tomorrow..So, just wait for my latest post...For sure, it will be great...can't wait to go to Pudak...

You know what, after I went to Pudak, I know a lil bit on how to do fishing, casting, and tarik ikan..ahahha...It's really calm in Pudak..The view is nice...ehehhehe....Ok lah....I'll let u see the view of Pudak later...eheeh..Although I had post my first vacation at Pudak, later I'll post my 2nd vacation at Pudak..Actually, for me it's not a vacation because I need to work the next day which is friday... so sad..But the rest will be stay at Pudak till 5 pm...If they are not tired...ahahhahahaah

hmmmm

Hellloooooooo.....

Actually I just wanna say helloo to everybody who read this...ehehehhe....Today, I didn't watch RTB2...The Korean drama look not attractive....I don't feel like to watch those drama...ehehehhe....Then, I tried to play Pet Society of Facebook...But still, it CANNOT BE LOAD...Shit.............How can I look the new stuff of PS.....Babi banar...ahahha

Then, i played ikariam...But I lost my interest in playing those game because I've always being attacked by crap....ahahhaa...Now what am i going to do???never mind lah...Just sleep well today.....Good nite for me... :)

Random Topic

Hellloooo Babbyyy...

Hahhaa....What a wonderful tonight...Don u think tonight is wonderful...Sound of the rain can be heard from my room...There are no star at the sky...The sound of dog really interrupt me...Listening to my favourite songs...What a wonderful life...ahahahha...apa kn?????

By the way, I'm really headache today...In the morning and afternoon I'm really sleepy and in the evening I got a headache...Today is my 3rd day working with BAG...How I feel working there???No comment...karang mun ku comment, mana tau ada urang membaca...ahahhaha

Actually I blog today is just to make my blog looks updated...ahahahah...Nothing I wanna share..Just wanna tell u guys..I really miss my fren in ITB, miss having lunch wif them, miss persatuan babi, miss alerting and miss my old fren...

Arah chatboxku atu, lagi ku hampeh..adakan patut pkai nickname cTangan n cKaki..ahahaha...rindu jua ku kn ALERT durang tu...ahahhaha....nada lah..just kidding.. :P Bh...gotta go..Got something to do....Nite....I need to sleep early today..I don want to feel sleepy tomorrow...There's a lot I need to read tomorrow....So, need to Jaga my eyes very well..So that tomorrow my eyes won't sleepy...ahahhahaa....

RTB2

Hellooo....

Today, I wanna share about what I watch today..Currently, I'm always watch RTB2...Most of the show are great..Especially the drama series of Korean,Chinese,English and even local drama...I love watching RTB2...

This is what I watch:

1. Doa dan Anugerah (Everyday, 12 noon)
2. Aqso dan Madina (Everyday, 5.30 pm)
3. Who are you (Everyday, 8.00 pm)
4. Aksi video (Every Saturday, 9.00 pm)
5. Local drama (currently, Di hujung pelangi, episod 1, 7.30pm)
6. Adventure of Merlin (Every Friday, 9pm)

Ok then...I just wanna share what I like to watch..ehehee...But, today I'm a bit mental coz the korean drama translation are not translated well...Some of the conversation are not translated..They are just translate the easy one only...ahahhahaha....Membari sasak......

Support Brunei...Support RTB2....Try to watch Brunei TV station and try to reduce watching Astro...ahahahha..Macam banar aku ah... :P

Muahzzz....

Hellooo guys...........

Didn't u miss me???hahha....Ok lah..I'm not miss u too....By the way, it's been a couple of days I didn't post a new blog...Actually i do have an idea what to blog..But, i'm lazy to type it...I think within this 2 weeks, I'm really busy with interviews and last wed, i got a job...So, i'm extremely busy with that..I need to take the offer letter, I need to think wisely whether to take or not...And finally, I accept the job....I'm not regret accepting it..ehehehehe....Why I said Im not regret??it is because...............Sorry, i dont to tell u....Only certain of my frens know...ehehehe...

What else should I write???Any idea??No??Ok..Tips for today..How to reduce your appetite..??Keep on making urself nervous, then u will lost ur appetite...ahahhahaha....Tomorrow, Im going to swim..Im swimming in the pond of Brunei...ahahahhaha.. :)

Ok then...gotta go..Bye...Muah... :)