RSS
Helloo...Welcome to my blog. Birby Nanako is my nick name..I will write blog when I feel bored..

baca saja lah mu kamu interested....

Helloo...
As requested by Bone, I post the picture that we gave to our lecturer as appreciation gift..Finally, our task is done..By the way, thanks to YANTI for accompanying me in preparing this souvenir...You're my fren yo..ahahahha...She's really my true friend coz she accompany me when I got a problem. She help me when I need help..Always listen to my problem and my rungutan..thanks yan...When I got a problem, only cetain people understand it and some always think negative which I really hate..Try to think positive lah..ehehhe....apa kan....and Wan also my fren lah...By the way, Piggie society is my friend and hopefully we will be friends forever... :)





By the way, Today CIS department take a photo at Studio..Actually all must attend that photo session.But I can't make it..Coz I got something to do..And unexpectedly it lasted early..But still I can't attend the photo session coz the time is the same. Then. I brought my nieces and nephew at The Mall. My main aim is to do money exchange. I met few of my CIS collegues..Then, we watched "Night at Museum". It's really a good and funny movie I ever watch...ahhaa....over aku ah.....yang penting siuk lah ceta atu..mun kamu balum miat, baik th kamu miat...ehehehe..bh eh...stop ku buat dlu.....

DINNER

Hellooo...

Continue from the previous post, then after graduation ceremony, then in the evening we have a dinner at ICC..It is "Majlis kesyukuran"..I fetch Yanti at 7.15..Thanks to Yanti's sister for reminding us that the ceremony start on 7.15pm and not 7.30..eheheh....

And here are some of the random picture I post here and for full album, you can view at My facebook..THe link is at the previous post.. :) Gotta go..Bye..












My graduationd day

Hellooo...

Today I don't want to talk much...I just want to share my moment during my graduation last yesterday..Meaning, My memorable day gonna be "16.May.2009"...ehehhe...

I'm having fun plus nervous at the same time...ANd I don't know what to say rite now..And to all my collegues:
CONGRATULATIONS WITH OUR SUCCESS...Jangan buang batu and keep in touch k...ehehhe...


Click the link f you wanna see the full album...eheheh
Part 1: Convo Part 1
Part 2: Convo Part 2
Part 3: Convo Part 3













Don't know what should I title this post....

Helloo....

This is sunday..The day of enjoyment and happiness for everybody....ahahha..There are two main activities I did today..

1st activity - I wash my car..Wow..My car is shining now...It's been a long time I did wash it...The dusts are really thick just like a face powder...It's really tiring and the day is really hot..Though there's a storm I heard, but the day still shiny and still hot...I wonder where does the storm came from..ehehe

2nd activity - Shopping..I went to The Mall to look for the shoes...But I can't find any suitable shoes for the graduation day..It's took me a long time in The Mall..But still I can't find any nice shoes...Ehhehhee.....There's a Computer's exhibition at The Mall...Then, I went to tailor shop to buat the Baju.....eheheh...Baru tah kan sibuk nah...eheheh..THen went to Soon Lee to eat and buy groceries...That's all I did for today...

Gotta go..See u guy (Intake 22) on wed, thurs and sat...ehehhee...And to my beloved readers, love u always..ahahhahah... :P

My beautiful day... :)

Hellooo....

Today, I think is it's been a week I didn't post any blog..So today, I wana talk about what I did for this whole week..

monday = Work in the morning, then went home in the evening. I had my lunch at my sister's house. She cooked spaghetti. Then, I watch korea drama series around 8pm at RTB2...THen, I went sleeping...

Tuesday = Wake up in the morning. Then went to work and arrive at the office aroun 8.15am. Then, in the evening, I went home and I had my lunch with Nurul at Ayamku Grand City. Then, I went to MINDEF building to collect the form which finally I can't find the building.

Wednesday = Wake up in the morning. THen went to work and arrive at the office around 8.20am because the traffic is quite terrible. Then, I had lunch with Nurul at Nyonya restaurant. In the evening I went home. Then, I went for shopping with my sis to buy the hair colouring. I bought sassy and finally I colour my hair..Un fortunately, the colour is not really get into my hair...Then around 12am I went to sleep

Thursday = Went to work in the morning and arrived to the office around 8.15am. Then, I went to my sister's house to have my lunch and finally in the evening I went home and watch Korean and Brunei drama series..and finally I sleep..I didn't really surfing internet much...ehehehe

Friday = Went to Office around 9am. Then have lunch at my sister's house. Then, went back to office and do the work. In the evening I went home and finally I sleep aroun 9pm without surfing the internet..

Saturday = Went somewhere to do somthing in the morning..Then around 11.45 am, I went back to office..Around 12.30pm, I had my lunch at Ayamku Batu bersurat alone..Then went back to the office..Around 6.45pm, went home and we had BBQ party to celebrate mother's day. And finally I wrote this boring blog...Today, i wanna wish my mum Happy Mother's day and we always love you..You're the best mom that I have..and wish to all Mom , Happy Mother's day.

To those who had lost their mom, don't be sad..Cheers always..Your mom will always be in your heart. She's always be with you forever..She's always love you.. :)

My Vacation in Pudak

Helloooo...

As I promise before, I wanna update you about my vacation in Pudak..I didn't remember when did we go there...Actually we went there to celebrate April's bday celebration...It's really enjoyable but I need to work in the morning..so I just spent my vacation in Pudak in the evening and stay overnight...sigh*

Just have a look at the picture..It already describe you how happy we are having vacation in Pudak..ehehehe...Baru ku ada masa wh..dalam beberapa mingg ani bz saja ku wh..